+1 (970) 385-1920

All that is happening this week
Monday, March 13th
Free Transit Day
6:00 AM at Durango Transit

Cardio/Strength Class
9:00 AM at Edgemont Highlands Lodge

Stanton Englehart - The Women Exhibit ALL WEEK
10:00 AM at Durango Arts Center

Women's History Month - Mary Baker Eddy, Christian Healer
10:00 AM at Christian Science Reading Room

Bach's Lunch and Recital
12:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Gentle Yoga
1:00 PM at Durango Senior Center

Sudden Science at Park Elementary
1:30 PM at Park Elementary

Childrens' Aikido Class
4:30 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

Happy Hour Yoga
5:30 PM at Ska Brewing World Headquarters

Beginners' Aikido Classes
5:30 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

Live Music with Joel Racheff
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Adults' Aikido Classes
6:00 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

Live Music with Ace Revel
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Tuesday, March 14th
Zumba Gold
9:30 AM at LaPlata Community Senior Center

Great Decisions Durango 2017
11:30 AM at Durango Public Library

Bach's Lunch and Recital
12:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Zumba
1:15 PM at Durango Community Recreation Center

Sudden Science at Needham Elementary
3:00 PM at Needham Elementary

DBS Docent Training Orientation
4:00 PM at Durango Public Library, Rm. #1

Ki Class
4:00 PM at Shin Budo Kai Aikido @ Yoga Durango

PWN Of Durango Monthly Event
5:00 PM at Urban Market

DanceFit Class
5:00 PM at Durango Sports Club

Live Music with Terry Rickard
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Super Ted's Super Trivia Night
6:00 PM at Ska Brewing World HQ

Useless Knowledge Bowl
6:00 PM at Durango Brewing Company

Live Music with Tim Sullivan
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Wednesday, March 15th
Wolves Visit The Mountain
11:00 AM at Purgatory Plaza

Bach's Lunch and Recital
12:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Indoor Farmer's Market
2:00 PM at The Smiley Cafe

Nia Dance Class
2:30 PM at Durango~La Plata Senior Center

Zumba Gold
3:00 PM at Durango Community Recreation Center

Sudden Science at Riverview Elementary
3:00 PM at Riverview Elementary

Music in the Mountains High Notes Committee Meeting
4:00 PM at Music in the Mountains

Live Music with Greg Ryder
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Durango Nature Studies' Spring Volunteer Naturalist Training
6:00 PM at Durango Public Library

Lecture: Three Generations of Santa Clara Pueblo Painters: Pablita, Helen and Maragrete
6:00 PM at Center of Southwest Studies at Fort Lewis College

Film Night
6:00 PM at Durango Arts Center

Ace Revel Live
6:00 PM at Eno Wine Bar and Cocktail Lounge

Geeks Who Drink
6:30 PM at BREW Pub & Kitchen

Midweek Concert: Keyboard Works of Bach
7:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Live Music with Terry Rickard
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Open Mic Night
8:00 PM at Balcony Backstage

Thursday, March 16th
Friends of the Pine River Library
10:00 AM at Pine River Public Library

Bach's Lunch and Recital
12:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Line Dancing
1:30 PM at Durango Senior Center

Childrens' Aikido Class
4:30 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

KickBoxing/Interval Class
5:00 PM at Durango Sports Club

Live Music with Robby Overfield
5:00 PM at Ska Brewing World HQ

LPEA Election Progressive Launch Party
5:00 PM at Carvers Brewing Company

KDUR's Furniture As Art Auction
5:30 PM at Durango Arts Center

Beginners' Aikido Classes
5:30 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

League of Women Voters Election Forum
5:30 PM at Durango City Council Chambers

Live Music with Tim Sullivan
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Durango Friends of the Arts FUNdraiser
6:00 PM at Cocktails & Creations

Adults' Aikido Classes
6:00 PM at Shin Budo Kai @Yoga Durango

Open Mic Music Night
6:00 PM at Eno Wine Bar and Cocktail Lounge

Trivia
6:30 PM at Powerhouse Science Center

Nightingale Luminary and STAR awards
7:00 PM at Henry Strater Theatre

Drop Dead!
7:00 PM at Durango High School Auditorium

Live Music with Rob Webster
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Prague's Cirk La Putyka - Slapstick Sonata â" Physical Theatre
7:30 PM at Community Concert Hall @ Fort Lewis College

Laugh Therapy
8:00 PM at The Irish Embassy Pub

Steepland String Band
8:00 PM at Balcony Backstage

Friday, March 17th
Free Yoga
8:30 AM at Lively (a boutique)

Landscapes, Street Scenes and the Figure in the Landscape
9:00 AM at Sorrel Sky Gallery

Zumba Gold
9:30 AM at LaPlata Community Senior Center

St. Patrick's Day Special
9:30 AM at The Durango & Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad

Bach's Lunch and Recital
12:00 PM at St. Mark's Episcopal Church

Stillhouse Junkies
4:30 PM at Durango Craft Spirits

Live Music with Patrick Crossing
5:00 PM at The Irish Embassy Pub

Live Music with Ace Revel
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Devil's Dram - St Patrick's Day
5:30 PM at Balcony Backstage

Divorce Care Group for Adults and Kids
6:00 PM at First United Methodist Church

Drop Dead!
7:00 PM at Durango High School Auditorium

Live Music with Dustin Burley
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Laugh Therapy St. Patty's Day Extravaganza!
7:00 PM at The Irish Embassy Pub

Space Wail - St Patrick's Day
9:30 PM at Balcony Backstage

Saturday, March 18th
Durango Nature Studies Spring Volunteer Naturalist Training
8:30 AM at Durango Nature Studies

Landscapes, Street Scenes and the Figure in the Landscape
9:00 AM at Sorrel Sky Gallery

McDonald's Cardboard Derby
10:00 AM at Purgatory Resort

Jazz Guitar of Robbie Pepper
11:00 AM at Mahogany Grille

Live Music with Black Velvet
5:30 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Bach's Birthday Bash, Festival Finale Concert
7:00 PM at St. Marks Episcopal Church

Drop Dead!
7:00 PM at Durango High School Auditorium

Live Music with Greg Ryder
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Open Mic Comedy Night
8:00 PM at Eno Wine Bar and Cocktail Lounge

Little Wilderness
9:30 PM at Balcony Backstage

Sunday, March 19th
Durango Nature Studies' Spring Volunteer Naturalist Training
8:30 AM at Durango Nature Studies

Landscapes, Street Scenes and the Figure in the Landscape
9:00 AM at Sorrel Sky Gallery

Jazz Guitar of Robbie Pepper
11:00 AM at Mahogany Grille

Traditional Irish Music Jam
12:30 PM at The Irish Embassy Pub

Big Brothers Big Sisters of SWCO - Chopped Competition
3:00 PM at La Plata County Fairgrounds, 4H Exhibition Hall

Live Music with the Blue Moon Ramblers
7:00 PM at Diamond Belle Saloon

Live Music with Joel Racheff
7:00 PM at The Office Spiritorium

Brought to you by the Business Improvement District.

If you are looking for events and happenings in coming weeks and months visit What's Happening Durango.

Close